Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Model picks & player props
Marie Bouzkova
VS
Elsa Jacquemot

Marie Bouzkova vs Elsa Jacquemot Picks & Predictions

Model updated Aug 28, 3:17PM UTC

We checked every price on this game against our own numbers. The green ones are the bets worth more than they should be.

Tennis
Sun 30 Aug 2026, 3:00PM
12
Game markets graded
1
Props graded
The model's one call for this gamethe prediction, first
Elsa Jacquemot 5 Spread +169

The model graded 13 markets for Marie Bouzkova vs Elsa Jacquemot (Tennis) and this is the one it backs hardest — a lean, not a lock. A $100 bet returns about $269 if it lands. This one is free — every other market and all player props are Pro. Tip-off Sun 30 Aug 2026, 3:00PM.

Our confidenceLean
Chance to win54.4%
The price says35.6%
Best price+169
The rest of this game's boardgraded market by market
Spread Elsa Jacquemot 5 Lean54% chance +169
Spread Lean59% chance
Spread High70% chance
Spread Lean49% chance
Total Games High69% chance
Set 1 Total Games Lean44% chance
Total Games High79% chance
Total Games Lean59% chance
Set 1 Total Games High84% chance
Moneyline × 1 prop Long-shotup to 10%
High = 60%+ chance to win · Lean = 40–60% · Long-shot = under 40%
Every pick is logged and graded — nothing hidden after the fact. See the verified record

Game picks

GOOD PRICE in green
Spread
Elsa Jacquemot
+5
+ 11 more markets
Unlock with Pro
🔒

Unlock every graded pick for this game

All 12 game markets and 1 player props for this matchup — every line, every call the model backs — plus every pick across the slate. Join 56,241+ members.

Bet Better Unlock all game picks
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet a week · cancel anytime · full verified record at /results

Calibrated model vs market

Our chance vs the price, market by market
PickMarketModel lean
Elsa JacquemotSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Elsa JacquemotSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Elsa JacquemotSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
Elsa JacquemotSpreadThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal GamesThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverSet 1 Total GamesThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal GamesThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal GamesThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverSet 1 Total GamesThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverTotal GamesThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverSet 1 Total GamesThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
OverSet 1 Total GamesThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Which price is actually worth taking?

Pro shows you, in plain English, how far each price is off — and how much to put on it. No maths needed on your side.

Bet Better Unlock calibrated edges
Cancel anytime · full verified record at /results

Market intelligence for this game

Line move · best book · closing line
The market drifted away from Elsa Jacquemot on this game.

Line movement

▼ moved toward Elsa Jacquemot
Exact move size 🔒 Pro
Derived from a multi-book scan — we publish the direction, the best-book name and our derived value only, never a raw per-book odds board.

Who's out

Injuries & availability

Marie Bouzkova

Player availability is not tracked for Tennis on this page. We only carry official injury/availability feeds for MLB, NBA, NFL and NHL.

Elsa Jacquemot

Player availability is not tracked for Tennis on this page. We only carry official injury/availability feeds for MLB, NBA, NFL and NHL.

Weather & availability impact for this fixture

Conditions · who's out · how it moves the number
For Marie Bouzkova vs Elsa Jacquemot: Tennis weather isn't a tracked factor for this fixture on our data, and player availability isn't tracked for Tennis on this page.

General rule: weather isn't a material factor for this sport in our models — availability of key players is the variable that moves the line.

Pro — weather & injury-adjusted view

See the weather- and injury-adjusted projected line and the model's with/without delta for this fixture. 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Player props

GOOD PRICE in green
PlayerTeamStat
Moneyline

+ 1 player prop graded for this game — the line, the call and how much to put on each, with Pro.

Unlock every player prop for this game

The players are right there — Pro shows which of their lines the model backs, and how much to put on each.

Bet Better Unlock player props
Cancel anytime · full verified record at /results

Betting angles

3 markets live
Total GamesNext match · Elsa Jacquemot vs Marie BouzkovaOver 17.5 -175
69%model over %
1.71fair price
PickOver 17.5Model68.8%Fair1.71Odds-175ConfidenceHIGH

Elsa Jacquemot vs Marie Bouzkova — Total Games (tennis). A line is currently posted: Over 17.5 at -175, fair price 1.71; our model makes it 68.8% (HIGH). BetBetter tracks this market continuously; free-board results appear here once there are enough of them.

Game HandicapNext match · Elsa Jacquemot vs Marie BouzkovaElsa Jacquemot 5 +169
54%model cover %
2.81fair price
PickElsa Jacquemot 5Model54.4%Fair2.81Odds+169ConfidenceLEAN

Elsa Jacquemot vs Marie Bouzkova — Game Handicap (tennis). A line is currently posted: Elsa Jacquemot 5 at +169, fair price 2.81; our model makes it 54.4% (LEAN). BetBetter tracks this market continuously; free-board results appear here once there are enough of them.

Set 1 Total GamesNext match · Elsa Jacquemot vs Marie BouzkovaOver 9.5 +175
2.96fair price
PickOver 9.5Model43.6%Fair2.96Odds+175ConfidenceLONG-SHOT

Elsa Jacquemot vs Marie Bouzkova — Set 1 Total Games (tennis). A line is currently posted: Over 9.5 at +175, fair price 2.96; our model makes it 43.6% (LONG-SHOT). BetBetter tracks this market continuously; free-board results appear here once there are enough of them.

Marie Bouzkova @ Elsa Jacquemot — what the model found

Our model graded 13 betting markets for Marie Bouzkova at Elsa Jacquemot — 12 on the game itself and 1 on individual players. One pick is free on this page.

12
Game markets graded
1
Player bets graded

The model checked every betting market for this game and graded 13 of them. One pick is free on this page — the one the model likes most. Scroll down to see it.

🔒 The other 12 graded calls for this game — with how much to bet on each — are for members.
Unlock every pick
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet a week · cancel anytime

Marie Bouzkova @ Elsa Jacquemot — where the money went

Since betting opened on Marie Bouzkova at Elsa Jacquemot, the market has moved away from Elsa Jacquemot across the main game markets.

BetWhat the money did
Moneyline — Elsa Jacquemot▼ Money drifted off this
Moneyline — Marie Bouzkova▲ Money came for this
🔒 Exact prices and how far each line moved are for members. Unlock →
Built from a multi-book scan — we publish the direction the market moved, never a raw per-book odds board.

About this matchup

How we read the game

This page tracks the Bet Better model's pick history and predictions for Marie Bouzkova vs Elsa Jacquemot in the Tennis. You may also see this matchup written as Bouzkova vs Jacquemot, or as Jacquemot vs Bouzkova. The next scheduled game is Sunday 30 August 2026. The model has generated 12 game picks and 1 player prop for this matchup. Review the picks and historical data above to guide your Tennis betting strategy for this matchup.

Last time they played

Completed matches · last 2 meetings
Even at 1–1 across the last 2 meetings
DateWinnerScoreTournamentSurface
19 Mar 2026Marie Bouzkova6-2 6-2Miami Open · 2nd RoundHard
25 Aug 2025Elsa Jacquemot6-4 6-3US Open · 1st RoundHard
Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.