Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Manchester City

No game on the board for Manchester City right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Model updated Nov 1, 7:14AM UTC

How often Manchester City games have goals

Team history

In 2025-26, 24 of Manchester City's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (14 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 19. So far in 2026-27: 6 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-27 · Premier League3 of 43 of 46 of 85 of 87 won, 0 drew, 1 lost
2025-26 · Premier League14 of 1910 of 1924 of 3819 of 3823 won, 9 drew, 6 lost
2024-25 · Premier League14 of 199 of 1923 of 3821 of 3821 won, 8 drew, 9 lost
2023-24 · Premier League11 of 1913 of 1924 of 3823 of 3828 won, 7 drew, 3 lost
2022-23 · Premier League16 of 199 of 1925 of 3822 of 3828 won, 5 drew, 5 lost
2021-22 · Premier League13 of 1910 of 1923 of 3815 of 3829 won, 6 drew, 3 lost
2020-21 · Premier League10 of 199 of 1919 of 3817 of 3827 won, 5 drew, 6 lost
2019-20 · Premier League16 of 1913 of 1929 of 3817 of 3826 won, 3 drew, 9 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Brighton and Hove Albion (H)No line posted
11-5-4W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.0GA/g1.0
Last 10 results6 W / 10

Manchester City have gone 11-5-4 over their last 20 matches, scoring 2.0 and conceding 1.0 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Brighton and Hove Albion (H)No line posted
45%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.0GA/g1.0
Both scored (last 10)3 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 45% of Manchester City's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Brighton and Hove Albion (H)No line posted
76%model over %
50%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals3.0
Over 2.5 (last 10)3 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of Manchester City's last 20 matches (avg 3.0 goals); the model prices Under at 76% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Manchester City's latest Bet Better match preview covers Manchester City vs Brighton and Hove Albion, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Manchester City vs Brighton and Hove Albion Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: Analytics Breakdown

Manchester City v Brighton and Hove Albion, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Over 3.5 Total Cards. Our model likes 2 bets in this game.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Manchester City

How often do Manchester City games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2025-26, 24 of Manchester City's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (14 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 6 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Manchester City games?

In 2025-26, both teams scored in 19 of Manchester City's 38 league games.

About This Team

Manchester City are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Manchester City.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.