Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Ipswich Town

No game on the board for Ipswich Town right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Model updated Nov 1, 10:54AM UTC

How often Ipswich Town games have goals

Team history

In 2025-26, 24 of Ipswich Town's 46 league games had over 2.5 goals (13 of 23 at home), and both teams scored in 26. So far in 2026-27: 5 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-27 · Premier League2 of 43 of 45 of 86 of 83 won, 1 drew, 4 lost
2025-26 · Championship13 of 2311 of 2324 of 4626 of 4623 won, 15 drew, 8 lost
2024-25 · Premier League10 of 1912 of 1922 of 3823 of 384 won, 10 drew, 24 lost
2023-24 · Championship17 of 2311 of 2328 of 4628 of 4628 won, 12 drew, 6 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Hull City (A)No line posted
2-4-14W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.0GA/g2.5
Last 10 results1 W / 10

Ipswich Town have gone 2-4-14 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.0 and conceding 2.5 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Hull City (A)No line posted
55%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.0GA/g2.5
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 55% of Ipswich Town's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Hull City (A)No line posted
70%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals3.4
Over 2.5 (last 10)8 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 70% of Ipswich Town's last 20 matches (avg 3.4 goals). Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Ipswich Town's latest Bet Better match preview covers Hull City vs Ipswich Town, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Hull City vs Ipswich Town Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

Hull City v Ipswich Town, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Over 9.5 Total Corners. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Ipswich Town

How often do Ipswich Town games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2025-26, 24 of Ipswich Town's 46 league games had over 2.5 goals (13 of 23 at home). So far in 2026-27: 5 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Ipswich Town games?

In 2025-26, both teams scored in 26 of Ipswich Town's 46 league games.

About This Team

Ipswich Town are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Ipswich Town.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.