Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Napoli

Next game: Napoli play at Juventus on Sunday 1 November. The market makes Napoli about a 3 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $3.39, and a draw about a 3 in 10 chance. 6 of Napoli's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost4-2-2
At home2-1-1
Goals a game1.88
Last 5DWLDW
Next Game: vs Juventus (Away) Sun 1 Nov, 8:45 PM CET Allianz Stadium, Turin · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Napoli at Juventus
Not both teams to score
No Both Teams to Score
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 49 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $210 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$21.00 Odds+110
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 49% chance to land; the price says about 47%. That gap is why it made the board.

+9.2%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Nov 1, 6:51AM UTC
Answer
The Napoli model is leaning No in the Both Teams to Score market vs Juventus.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro

The model has graded 6 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Juventus about 5 in 10 to win. Now: about 4 in 10. Moved toward Napoli since prices opened (from about 2 in 10 to about 3 in 10).

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Juventusabout 4 in 10$2.43$2.32
Drawabout 3 in 10$3.41$3.40
Napoliabout 3 in 10$3.39$3.40

On this match the bookies keep about $6.10 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 51 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Napoli fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augat GenoaW 2-0NoNoGame page
Sun 30 Augvs ComoL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sun 13 Sepvs BolognaW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sun 20 Sepat FiorentinaD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 10 Octvs FrosinoneW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sat 17 Octat VeneziaL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sat 24 Octvs AS RomaD 3-3YesYesGame page
Wed 28 Octat MonzaW 4-1YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Napoli games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 17 of Napoli's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 16. So far in 2026-27: 5 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 42 of 55 of 95 of 94 won, 2 drew, 3 lost
2024-259 of 188 of 1817 of 3616 of 3623 won, 9 drew, 4 lost
2023-2412 of 199 of 1921 of 3822 of 3813 won, 14 drew, 11 lost
2022-2310 of 199 of 1919 of 3816 of 3828 won, 6 drew, 4 lost
2021-229 of 1911 of 1920 of 3819 of 3824 won, 7 drew, 7 lost
2020-2111 of 1910 of 1921 of 3821 of 3824 won, 5 drew, 9 lost
2019-2013 of 199 of 1922 of 3826 of 3818 won, 8 drew, 12 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

3 markets live
Moneylinevs Juventus (A)No line posted
12-7-1W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.7GA/g0.8
Last 10 results6 W / 10

Napoli have gone 12-7-1 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.7 and conceding 0.8 goals per game.

Both Teams to Scorevs Juventus (A)+110
55%model both-score %
60%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.7GA/g0.8
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of Napoli's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 55% here.

Total Goalsvs Juventus (A)Under +2.5 -122
61%model over %
50%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.5
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of Napoli's last 20 matches (avg 2.5 goals); the model prices Under at 61% here.

Spreadvs Juventus (A)Napoli +2.5 -3333
93%model cover %
+0.9avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.7GA/g0.8

Napoli on the +2.5 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 93%.

Latest match preview

Napoli's latest Bet Better match preview covers Juventus vs Napoli, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Juventus vs Napoli Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Smart Betting Angles

Juventus v Napoli, 1 November 2026. Top of the list: Both Teams To Score: No. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Napoli

When do Napoli play next?

Napoli play at Juventus on Sunday 1 November 2026.

How often do Napoli games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 17 of Napoli's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 5 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Napoli games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 16 of Napoli's 36 league games.

Where can I see Napoli's next game preview?

Bet Better's Juventus vs Napoli game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Napoli are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Juventus on Sunday 1 November at Allianz Stadium. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Napoli.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.