Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Norwich City

Next game: Norwich City host Watford on Saturday 31 October. The market makes Norwich City about a 6 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $1.64, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 7 of Norwich City's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost4-0-7
At home2-0-3
Goals a game1.55
Last 5LLLLW
Next Game: vs Watford (Home) Sat 31 Oct, 12:30 PM UK time Carrow Road, Norwich · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Watford at Norwich City
Not both teams to score
No Both Teams to Score
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 44 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $220 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$22.00 Odds+120
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 44% chance to land; the price says about 43%. That gap is why it made the board.

+8.7%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 12:22AM UTC
Answer
The Norwich City model is leaning No in the Both Teams to Score market vs Watford.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
MoneylineWith Pro

The model has graded 7 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Norwich City about 6 in 10 to win. Now: about 6 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Norwich Cityabout 6 in 10$1.64$1.57
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.57$4.50
Watfordabout 2 in 10$5.85$6.00

On this match the bookies keep about $7.10 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 45 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Norwich City fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 15 Augvs West Bromwich AlbionL 1-2YesYes–
Sat 22 Augat MillwallL 0-3YesNo–
Sat 29 Augvs BurnleyW 4-1YesYes–
Tue 1 Sepat Stoke CityL 0-1NoNo–
Sat 5 Sepat Sheffield UnitedW 3-1YesYes–
Wed 9 Sepvs Birmingham CityW 2-1YesYes–
Sat 12 Sepat MiddlesbroughL 3-4YesYesGame page
Sat 10 Octat Swansea CityL 1-2YesYesGame page
Wed 14 Octvs SouthamptonL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sat 17 Octvs PortsmouthL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sat 24 Octat Charlton AthleticW 3-1YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Norwich City games have goals

Team history

In 2025-26, 22 of Norwich City's 46 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 23 at home), and both teams scored in 28. So far in 2026-27: 9 of 12 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-274 of 65 of 69 of 128 of 124 won, 0 drew, 8 lost
2025-2610 of 2312 of 2322 of 4628 of 4619 won, 8 drew, 19 lost
2024-2514 of 2310 of 2324 of 4630 of 4614 won, 15 drew, 17 lost
2023-2412 of 2316 of 2328 of 4629 of 4621 won, 10 drew, 15 lost
2022-2310 of 2311 of 2321 of 4623 of 4617 won, 11 drew, 18 lost
2020-219 of 2311 of 2320 of 4623 of 4629 won, 10 drew, 7 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

2 markets live
Moneylinevs Watford (H)No line posted
3-3-14W-D-L, last 20 2021-22
GF/g0.8GA/g2.3
Last 10 results1 W / 10

Norwich City have gone 3-3-14 over their last 20 matches, scoring 0.8 and conceding 2.3 goals per game.

Both Teams to Scorevs Watford (H)+120
40%both teams scored, last 20 2021-22
GF/g0.8GA/g2.3
Both scored (last 10)3 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 40% of Norwich City's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 50% here.

Total Goalsvs Watford (H)Under +3.5 -179
65%model over %
65%over 2.5, last 20 2021-22
Avg goals3.0
Over 2.5 (last 10)6 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 65% of Norwich City's last 20 matches (avg 3.0 goals); the model prices Under at 65% here.

Questions about Norwich City

When do Norwich City play next?

Norwich City host Watford on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do Norwich City games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2025-26, 22 of Norwich City's 46 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 23 at home). So far in 2026-27: 9 of 12 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Norwich City games?

In 2025-26, both teams scored in 28 of Norwich City's 46 league games.

Where can I see Norwich City's next game preview?

Bet Better's Norwich City vs Watford game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Norwich City are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Watford on Saturday 31 October at Carrow Road. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Norwich City.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.