Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Model picks & player props
Seattle Kraken
VS
Pittsburgh Penguins

Seattle Kraken vs Pittsburgh Penguins Picks & Predictions

Model updated Aug 30, 11:42PM UTC

We checked every price on this game against our own numbers. The green ones are the bets worth more than they should be.

NHL
PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh
Indoor
Sun 23 Nov 2025, 12:00AM
1
Game markets graded
0
Props graded
The model's one call for this gamethe prediction, first
Seattle Kraken Moneyline -102

For Seattle Kraken vs Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL), this is the model’s pick — HIGH confidence. A $100 bet returns about $198 if it lands. This one is free — every other market and all player props are Pro. Tip-off Sun 23 Nov 2025, 12:00AM at PPG Paints Arena.

Our confidenceHigh
Chance to win64.8%
The price says50.5%
Best price-102

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Every pick is logged and graded — nothing hidden after the fact. See the verified record

Game picks

GOOD PRICE in green
Moneyline
Seattle Kraken
Player props & full board
Unlock with Pro
🔒

Unlock every graded pick for this game

All 1 game markets and 0 player props for this matchup — every line, every call the model backs — plus every pick across the slate. Join 56,376+ members.

Bet Better Unlock all game picks
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet a week · cancel anytime · full verified record at /results

Calibrated model vs market

Our chance vs the price, market by market
PickMarketModel lean
Seattle KrakenMoneylineThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Which price is actually worth taking?

Pro shows you, in plain English, how far each price is off — and how much to put on it. No maths needed on your side.

Bet Better Unlock calibrated edges
Cancel anytime · full verified record at /results

Injuries & who's out

Injuries & availability

Seattle Kraken

No players are currently listed out or questionable for this team.

Pittsburgh Penguins

No players are currently listed out or questionable for this team.

Weather & injury impact for this fixture

Conditions · who's out · how it moves the number
For Seattle Kraken vs Pittsburgh Penguins: Weather isn't a tracked factor for this fixture, and no players are currently listed out or questionable.
FactorThis fixture
AvailabilityNone currently listed out or questionable

Pro — weather & injury-adjusted view

See the weather- and injury-adjusted projected line and the model's with/without delta for this fixture. 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Betting angles

Markets & form
MoneylineModel leans Seattle KrakenNo line posted

Seattle Kraken @ Pittsburgh Penguins moneyline: model lean and both sides' win form.

Puck LineSeattle Kraken -1.5No line posted

Seattle Kraken @ Pittsburgh Penguins puck-line (spread) model lean and cover form.

Total GoalsGame totalNo line posted

Seattle Kraken @ Pittsburgh Penguins total-goals model lean and scoring trends (the free board has not settled enough of these yet).

Seattle Kraken @ Pittsburgh Penguins — what the model found

Our model graded 1 betting market for Seattle Kraken at Pittsburgh Penguins — 1 on the game itself and 0 on individual players. One pick is free on this page.

1
Game markets graded

The model checked every betting market for this game and graded 1 of them. One pick is free on this page — the one the model likes most. Scroll down to see it.

Seattle Kraken vs Pittsburgh Penguins — recent results

Pittsburgh Penguins have won 2 of their last 5 games; Seattle Kraken have won 2 of their last 5.

Pittsburgh Penguins — last 5
ResultScoreOpponentWhere
L0–1PHIAway
W3–2PHIHome
W4–2PHIAway
L2–5PHIAway
L0–3PHIHome
Seattle Kraken — last 5
ResultScoreOpponentWhere
L0–2COLAway
L1–4VGKAway
L3–5LAHome
W4–1CGYHome
W4–3VGKHome

Seattle Kraken vs Pittsburgh Penguins — recent meetings

These two have met 1 time recently: Pittsburgh Penguins won 1, Seattle Kraken won 0.

DatePittsburgh PenguinsSeattle KrakenWinner
Jan 1963Pittsburgh Penguins

About this matchup

How we read the game

This page tracks the Bet Better model's pick history and predictions for Seattle Kraken vs Pittsburgh Penguins in the NHL. You may also see this matchup written as Kraken vs Penguins, or as Penguins vs Kraken. The most recent game between them was Sunday 23 November 2025 at PPG Paints Arena. The model has generated 1 game pick for this matchup. Review the picks and historical data above to guide your NHL betting strategy for this matchup.

Head-to-head record

Final scores · 1 meeting
Pittsburgh Penguins 1–0 across the last meeting
DateGameScoreWinner
19 Jan 2026Pittsburgh Penguins @ Seattle Kraken3–6Pittsburgh Penguins
Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.