Michael Mayer has one live pick today: over 14.5 receiving yards that pays $126 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.
How often this wins
86 in 100
Predicted
37.1 receiving yards
See the numbers
For the numbers: our chance 85.8% · the book's price implies 79.4% · gap +6.4%.
Latest Model PickFree
Los Angeles Rams
@
Las Vegas Raiders
Michael Mayer
over 14.5 receiving yards
Receiving Yards (Alt)
Over 14.5
-385 (1.26) · $100→$126
Value call
HIGHWins about 86 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10
If it wins$12.60
Odds-385
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Michael Mayer is Over 14.5 on Receiving Yards (Alt).
On Receiving Yards (Alt), our numbers say this bet wins about 86 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 86%, the price says 79%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 22, 6:23PM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flatToday’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page
Is Michael Mayer playing on Sunday? Yes, on the latest team news. Michael Mayer is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.
UNKNOWN
Mayer brought in seven of nine targets for 95 yards in the Raiders' 33-30 loss to the Bills on Sunday.
updated Oct 19, 10:06AM UTC · 3d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss.
View results →
See every number
| Market | Model | Model probability | Implied | Fair Odds | Edge |
| Receiving Yards (Alt) | 85.8% | — | 79.4% | 1.26 | +6.4% |
Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?
The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.
Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime
Michael Mayer (LV) Over 14.5 Player reception yds alternate (-385)
Odds correct at time of publishing
Las Vegas Raiders play Los Angeles Rams in the NFL on Sunday 25 October 2026. The bet we are looking at is Michael Mayer (LV) Over 14.5 Player reception yds alternate. It was priced at -385 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $12.60 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.
Unlock the full breakdown
See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.
Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime
Michael Mayer's lines for Sun 25 Oct
Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 14.5
Michael Mayer's receiving yards (alt) line is 14.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 9.5
Michael Mayer's receiving yards (alt) line is 9.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 19.5
Michael Mayer's receiving yards (alt) line is 19.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 24.5
Michael Mayer's receiving yards (alt) line is 24.5.
Receiving Yards 29.5
-112 best over price · 4 books
Michael Mayer's receiving yards line is 29.5, best over price -112 across 4 books.
Betting angles
1 market liveReceiving YardsNext game · Los Angeles Rams @ Las Vegas RaidersO 14.5 -385 14.5posted line · receiving yds
Michael Mayer has a live NFL receiving yards market for Los Angeles Rams @ Las Vegas Raiders: over 14.5 receiving yds priced at -385.
Anytime TD2 lines trackedNo line posted
24%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked2
Michael Mayer's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 2 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 24%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
Receptions115 lines trackedNo line posted 2.5typical line · receptions
line range0.5–6.5model over65%tips tracked115
Michael Mayer's NFL receptions prop has been priced 115 times, typically around a 2.5 receptions line. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
| Date | Matchup | Market | Line | Pick | Odds (US) | Result |
| 18 Oct 26 |
Buffalo Bills @ Las Vegas Raiders |
Receptions (Alt) |
3.5 |
Over |
+175 |
✓ HIT |
| 18 Oct 26 |
Buffalo Bills @ Las Vegas Raiders |
Receptions |
2.5 |
Over |
-139 |
✓ HIT |
| 18 Oct 26 |
Buffalo Bills @ Las Vegas Raiders |
Receptions (Alt) |
2.5 |
Over |
-141 |
✓ HIT |
| 18 Oct 26 |
Buffalo Bills @ Las Vegas Raiders |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 18 Oct 26 |
Buffalo Bills @ Las Vegas Raiders |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 18 Oct 26 |
Buffalo Bills @ Las Vegas Raiders |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
See the complete track record
Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.
Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime
Michael Mayer (LV) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Michael Mayer is Over 14.5 on Receiving Yards (Alt). The model identifies a moderate positive edge of +6.4% on this pick. Their next game is Los Angeles Rams vs Las Vegas Raiders on Sunday 25 October at Las Vegas. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.
Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.