Brock Bowers has one live pick today: under 6.5 receptions that pays $193 on $100 — every past pick on this player is graded below.
How often this wins
72 in 100
See the numbers
For the numbers: our chance 71.7% · the book's price implies 51.8% · gap +19.9%.
Latest Model PickFree
Buffalo Bills
@
Las Vegas Raiders
Brock Bowers
under 6.5 receptions
Receptions
Under 6.5
-108 (1.93) · $100→$193
Value call
HIGHWins about 72 times in 100, by our numbers
You bet$10
If it wins$19.30
Odds-108
See why we picked it
Answer
The latest Bet Better model pick for Brock Bowers is Under 6.5 on Receptions.
On Receptions, our numbers say this bet wins about 72 times in 100 — more often than the price suggests. For the numbers: our chance 72%, the price says 52%. It updates daily; availability depends on the current NFL schedule.
Model updated Oct 15, 12:45AM UTC
The recordWhen our formula calls nfl alternate totals h1 unders: +$6,699 at $100 flatToday’s picks post before the games start.logged in public before tip-offSee the picks page
Is Brock Bowers playing on Sunday? Yes, on the latest team news. Brock Bowers is listed as active with no injury tag. Team news can change, so check again before the start.
UNKNOWN
Bowers caught eight of 10 targets for 110 yards and a touchdown in Sunday's 45-17 loss to the Patriots.
updated Oct 12, 12:47AM UTC · 2d old
Every pick is graded and published — see the full verified results, win and loss.
View results →
See every number
| Market | Model | Model probability | Implied | Fair Odds | Edge |
| Receptions | 71.7% | — | 51.8% | 2.06 | +19.9% |
Which of this player’s bets is worth taking?
The model grades every market on this player and shows you the ones it backs — in plain English, with how much to bet.
Unlock All Markets
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime
Brock Bowers (LV) Under 6.5 Receptions (-108)
Odds correct at time of publishing
Las Vegas Raiders play Buffalo Bills in the NFL on Sunday 18 October 2026. The bet we are looking at is Brock Bowers (LV) Under 6.5 Receptions. It was priced at -108 when we wrote this, so a $10 bet returns $19.30 if it lands. Our model rates this one a strong pick. Prices move, so check the price at your bookmaker before you back it. And if this one does not feel right to you, skipping it is a perfectly good move.
Unlock the full breakdown
See the model's complete reasoning behind this pick — the match-up read, the key numbers and how sure it is — plus full analysis on every game.
Unlock Full Analysis
Cancel anytime
Brock Bowers's lines for Sun 18 Oct
Every market the books have posted for him, with the best price we can find, how often he has cleared the line lately, and his last 10 games on tap. Which side the model backs on each is for Pro members.
Receptions 6.5
-112 best over price · 11 books
Brock Bowers's receptions line is 6.5, best over price -112 across 11 books.
Receiving Yards 77.5
-114 best over price · 1 book
Brock Bowers's receiving yards line is 77.5, best over price -114 across 1 book.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 39.5
Brock Bowers's receiving yards (alt) line is 39.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 49.5
Brock Bowers's receiving yards (alt) line is 49.5.
Receiving Yards (Alt) 24.5
Brock Bowers's receiving yards (alt) line is 24.5.
Betting angles
2 markets liveReceiving YardsNext game · Buffalo Bills @ Las Vegas RaidersU 77.5 -110 77.5posted line · receiving yds
Brock Bowers has a live NFL receiving yards market for Buffalo Bills @ Las Vegas Raiders: under 77.5 receiving yds priced at -110.
ReceptionsNext game · Buffalo Bills @ Las Vegas RaidersU 6.5 -108 6.5posted line · receptions
Brock Bowers has a live NFL receptions market for Buffalo Bills @ Las Vegas Raiders: under 6.5 receptions priced at -108.
Anytime TD6 lines trackedNo line posted
45%model anytime-TD prob
tips tracked6
Brock Bowers's NFL anytime td prop has been priced 6 times, with a modelled anytime-touchdown probability near 45%. Realised game-by-game hit rates are not yet published for this market.
| Date | Matchup | Market | Line | Pick | Odds (US) | Result |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Las Vegas Raiders @ New England Patriots |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
39.5 |
Over |
-556 |
✓ HIT |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Las Vegas Raiders @ New England Patriots |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
24.5 |
Over |
-2000 |
✓ HIT |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Las Vegas Raiders @ New England Patriots |
Receiving Yards (Alt) |
29.5 |
Over |
-1667 |
✓ HIT |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Las Vegas Raiders @ New England Patriots |
Receptions |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Las Vegas Raiders @ New England Patriots |
Receiving Yards |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
| 11 Oct 26 |
Las Vegas Raiders @ New England Patriots |
Receiving Yards |
— |
— |
— |
Pending |
See the complete track record
Unlock every graded pick for this player — full dates, lines, odds and results — across the whole season.
Unlock Full History
Cancel anytime
Brock Bowers (LV) is tracked by the Bet Better model for NFL player prop betting. The latest model pick for Brock Bowers is Under 6.5 on Receptions. The model identifies a strong positive edge of +19.9% on this pick. Their next game is Buffalo Bills vs Las Vegas Raiders on Sunday 18 October at Las Vegas. Review the full pick history and AI analysis above to inform your NFL betting strategy.
Bet Better is a model and analytics service, not a bookmaker. Picks are informational only and not a guarantee of results. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.