Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Sevilla

Next game: Sevilla play at Getafe on Sunday 1 November. The market makes Sevilla about a 4 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $2.64, and a draw about a 3 in 10 chance. 6 of Sevilla's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost5-2-3
At home3-0-2
Goals a game1.60
Last 5WLDLW
Next Game: vs Getafe (Away) Sun 1 Nov, 2:00 PM CET Coliseum Alfonso P?rez, Getafe · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Sevilla at Getafe
Getafe
to win, money back on a draw
Getafe 0 Spread
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 51 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $183 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$18.30 Odds-120
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 51% chance to land; the price says about 50%. That gap is why it made the board.

+5.6%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 7:01AM UTC
Answer
The Sevilla model is leaning Getafe on the spread in the Spread market vs Getafe.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro

The model has graded 7 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Sevilla about 3 in 10 to win. Now: about 4 in 10. Moved toward Sevilla since prices opened (from about 3 in 10 to about 4 in 10).

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Getafeabout 3 in 10$3.31$3.30
Drawabout 3 in 10$3.15$3.00
Sevillaabout 4 in 10$2.63$2.50

On this match the bookies keep about $6.20 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 47 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Sevilla fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 15 Augvs Rayo VallecanoW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sat 22 Augat Athletic BilbaoW 3-1YesYes–
Sat 29 Augvs Atlético MadridL 1-3YesYesGame page
Sun 6 Sepat EspanyolD 1-1NoYesGame page
Fri 11 Sepvs ValenciaW 1-0NoNoGame page
Wed 16 Sepat La CorunaW 1-0NoNo–
Sat 19 Sepvs BarcelonaL 1-3YesYesGame page
Mon 12 Octat LevanteD 3-3YesYesGame page
Sun 18 Octat Real MadridL 1-4YesYesGame page
Mon 26 Octvs CA OsasunaW 2-0NoNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Sevilla games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 14 of Sevilla's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (5 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 20. So far in 2026-27: 6 of 10 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 53 of 56 of 107 of 105 won, 2 drew, 3 lost
2024-255 of 189 of 1814 of 3620 of 3610 won, 11 drew, 15 lost
2023-2411 of 198 of 1919 of 3822 of 3810 won, 11 drew, 17 lost
2022-2310 of 199 of 1919 of 3823 of 3813 won, 10 drew, 15 lost
2021-229 of 192 of 1911 of 3819 of 3818 won, 16 drew, 4 lost
2020-215 of 198 of 1913 of 3814 of 3824 won, 5 drew, 9 lost
2019-204 of 1910 of 1914 of 3819 of 3819 won, 13 drew, 6 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

1 market live
Moneylinevs Getafe (A)No line posted
5-7-8W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.2GA/g1.3
Last 10 results2 W / 10

Sevilla have gone 5-7-8 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.2 and conceding 1.3 goals per game.

Both Teams to Scorevs Getafe (A)No line posted
60%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.2GA/g1.3
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of Sevilla's last 20 matches.

Total Goalsvs Getafe (A)Under +4.5 -1667
94%model over %
40%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.5
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 40% of Sevilla's last 20 matches (avg 2.5 goals); the model prices Under at 94% here.

Latest match preview

Sevilla's latest Bet Better match preview covers Sevilla vs CA Osasuna, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Sevilla vs CA Osasuna Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: Analytics Breakdown

Sevilla v CA Osasuna, 26 October 2026. Top of the list: CA Osasuna +0.75 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Sevilla

When do Sevilla play next?

Sevilla play at Getafe on Sunday 1 November 2026.

How often do Sevilla games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 14 of Sevilla's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (5 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 6 of 10 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Sevilla games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 20 of Sevilla's 36 league games.

Where can I see Sevilla's next game preview?

Bet Better's Getafe vs Sevilla game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Sevilla are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Getafe on Sunday 1 November at Coliseum Alfonso P?rez. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Sevilla.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.