Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Levante

Next game: Levante host Atlético Madrid on Saturday 31 October. The market makes Levante about a 2 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $5.88, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 7 of Levante's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-4-4
At home2-1-1
Goals a game1.60
Last 5LDDWL
Next Game: vs Atlético Madrid (Home) Sat 31 Oct, 2:00 PM CET Estadi Ciutat de Val?ncia, Valencia · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Atlético Madrid at Levante
Levante
with a 1-goal head start
Levante +1 Spread
HIGH
Our numbers say this wins about 65 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $195 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$19.50 Odds-105
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 65% chance to land; the price says about 47%. That gap is why it made the board.

+16.0%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 8:11AM UTC
Answer
The Levante model is leaning Levante on the spread in the Spread market vs Atlético Madrid.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
MoneylineWith Pro

The model has graded 8 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Atlético Madrid about 6 in 10 to win. Now: about 6 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Levanteabout 2 in 10$5.92$5.90
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.91$4.75
Atlético Madridabout 6 in 10$1.59$1.57

On this match the bookies keep about $5.80 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 45 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Levante fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 16 Augat EspanyolL 0-3YesNoGame page
Mon 24 Augat CA OsasunaD 0-0NoNo–
Sat 29 Augvs Real BetisW 5-2YesYesGame page
Sun 6 Sepat MalagaD 0-0NoNo–
Sun 13 Sepvs BarcelonaL 2-4YesYesGame page
Sun 20 Sepat VillarrealL 1-3YesYesGame page
Mon 12 Octvs SevillaD 3-3YesYesGame page
Fri 16 Octat La CorunaD 1-1NoYesGame page
Wed 21 Octvs Athletic BilbaoW 3-1YesYesGame page
Sun 25 Octat Real SociedadL 1-2YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Levante games have goals

Team history

In 2021-22, 22 of Levante's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 22. So far in 2026-27: 7 of 10 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-274 of 43 of 67 of 107 of 102 won, 4 drew, 4 lost
2021-2210 of 1912 of 1922 of 3822 of 388 won, 11 drew, 19 lost
2020-219 of 197 of 1916 of 3823 of 389 won, 14 drew, 15 lost
2019-207 of 1913 of 1920 of 3823 of 3814 won, 7 drew, 17 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

5 markets live
Moneylinevs Atlético Madrid (H)+490
8-3-9W-D-L, last 20 2021-22
GF/g1.6GA/g2.0
Last 10 results5 W / 10

Levante have gone 8-3-9 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.6 and conceding 2.0 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 29% in this fixture.

Draw No Betvs Atlético Madrid (H)+360
8-3-9W-D-L, last 20 2021-22
GF/g1.6GA/g2.0

Levante to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 38% for Levante.

Both Teams to Scorevs Atlético Madrid (H)-154
67%model both-score %
60%both teams scored, last 20 2021-22
GF/g1.6GA/g2.0
Both scored (last 10)8 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of Levante's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 67% here.

Total Goalsvs Atlético Madrid (H)Over +3.5 +134
65%over 2.5, last 20 2021-22
Avg goals3.6
Over 2.5 (last 10)8 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 65% of Levante's last 20 matches (avg 3.6 goals); the model prices Over at 45% here.

Spreadvs Atlético Madrid (H)Levante +1 -105
65%model cover %
-0.4avg goal margin, last 20 2021-22
GF/g1.6GA/g2.0

Levante on the +1 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 65%.

Latest match preview

Levante's latest Bet Better match preview covers Levante vs Atletico Madrid, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Levante vs Atletico Madrid Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Smart Betting Angles

Levante v Atletico Madrid, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Levante +1 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Levante

When do Levante play next?

Levante host Atlético Madrid on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do Levante games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2021-22, 22 of Levante's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 7 of 10 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Levante games?

In 2021-22, both teams scored in 22 of Levante's 38 league games.

Where can I see Levante's next game preview?

Bet Better's Levante vs Atlético Madrid game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Levante are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Atlético Madrid on Saturday 31 October at Estadi Ciutat de Val?ncia. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Levante.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.