Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Espanyol

No game on the board for Espanyol right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost3-2-6
At home1-1-3
Goals a game1.18
Last 5LDLLW
Model updated Oct 31, 8:06AM UTC

Espanyol fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 16 Augvs LevanteW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sat 22 Augvs Real MadridL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 29 Augat Real SociedadL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sun 6 Sepvs SevillaD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 12 Sepat CA OsasunaW 2-0NoNo–
Tue 15 Sepat Rayo VallecanoL 1-2YesYesGame page
Fri 18 Sepvs Elche CFL 1-3YesYes–
Fri 9 Octat MalagaD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 17 Octvs Atlético MadridL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sat 24 Octat SantanderL 1-2YesYesGame page
Fri 30 Octat VillarrealW 1-0NoNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Espanyol games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 15 of Espanyol's 35 league games had over 2.5 goals (7 of 17 at home), and both teams scored in 21. So far in 2026-27: 6 of 11 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 53 of 66 of 117 of 113 won, 2 drew, 6 lost
2024-257 of 178 of 1815 of 3521 of 3510 won, 9 drew, 16 lost
2022-2312 of 1913 of 1925 of 3829 of 388 won, 13 drew, 17 lost
2021-226 of 1911 of 1917 of 3821 of 3810 won, 12 drew, 16 lost
2019-207 of 198 of 1915 of 3817 of 385 won, 10 drew, 23 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Villarreal (A)No line posted
6-8-6W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.2GA/g1.0
Last 10 results3 W / 10

Espanyol have gone 6-8-6 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.2 and conceding 1.0 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Villarreal (A)No line posted
60%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.2GA/g1.0
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of Espanyol's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Villarreal (A)No line posted
73%model over %
30%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.1
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 30% of Espanyol's last 20 matches (avg 2.1 goals); the model prices Under at 73% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Espanyol's latest Bet Better match preview covers Villarreal vs Espanyol, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Villarreal vs Espanyol Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Our Expert La Liga Analysis

Villarreal v Espanyol, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Villarreal +1.5 Card Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Espanyol

How often do Espanyol games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 15 of Espanyol's 35 league games had over 2.5 goals (7 of 17 at home). So far in 2026-27: 6 of 11 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Espanyol games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 21 of Espanyol's 35 league games.

About This Team

Espanyol are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Espanyol.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.