Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Parma

No game on the board for Parma right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Model updated Oct 31, 3:55AM UTC

How often Parma games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 20 of Parma's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 24. So far in 2026-27: 5 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-27 · Serie A2 of 53 of 45 of 94 of 91 won, 2 drew, 6 lost
2024-25 · Serie A10 of 1810 of 1820 of 3624 of 366 won, 14 drew, 16 lost
2020-21 · Serie A11 of 1915 of 1926 of 3821 of 383 won, 11 drew, 24 lost
2019-20 · Serie A9 of 1913 of 1922 of 3824 of 3814 won, 7 drew, 17 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Udinese (H)No line posted
3-8-9W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g0.9GA/g1.4
Last 10 results1 W / 10

Parma have gone 3-8-9 over their last 20 matches, scoring 0.9 and conceding 1.4 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Udinese (H)No line posted
50%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g0.9GA/g1.4
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 50% of Parma's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 39% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Udinese (H)No line posted
78%model over %
45%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.3
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 45% of Parma's last 20 matches (avg 2.3 goals); the model prices Over at 78% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Spreadvs Udinese (H)No line posted
-0.5avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g0.9GA/g1.4

Parma on the -0.25 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 41%. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Parma's latest Bet Better match preview covers Parma vs Udinese, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Parma vs Udinese Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: High-Value Opportunity

Parma v Udinese, 28 October 2026. Top of the list: Under 5.5 Total Goals. Our model likes 3 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Parma

How often do Parma games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 20 of Parma's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 5 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Parma games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 24 of Parma's 36 league games.

About This Team

Parma are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Parma.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.