Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Frosinone

Next game: Frosinone host Torino on Sunday 1 November. The market makes Frosinone about a 4 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $2.23, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 6 of Frosinone's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost5-2-2
At home4-0-1
Goals a game2.44
Last 5WLWDW
Next Game: vs Torino (Home) Sun 1 Nov, 3:00 PM CET Stadio Benito Stirpe, Frosinone · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Torino at Frosinone
Over 3.5 total goals
Over 3.5 Total Goals
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 49 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $206 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$20.60 Odds+106
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 49% chance to land; the price says about 47%. That gap is why it made the board.

+6.5%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Nov 1, 5:02AM UTC
Answer
The Frosinone model is leaning the over in the Total Goals market vs Torino.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
Total GoalsWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro

The model has graded 8 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Frosinone about 4 in 10 to win. Now: about 4 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Frosinoneabout 4 in 10$2.23$2.20
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.10$4.00
Torinoabout 3 in 10$3.24$3.25

On this match the bookies keep about $6.20 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 50 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Frosinone fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 23 Augvs JuventusL 0-1NoNo–
Sat 29 Augat FiorentinaW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sun 6 Sepvs VeneziaW 3-2YesYes–
Sat 12 Sepat GenoaD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sun 20 Sepvs ComoW 2-0NoNo–
Sat 10 Octat NapoliL 0-3YesNoGame page
Fri 16 Octvs SassuoloW 4-2YesYesGame page
Sun 25 Octat Atalanta BCD 4-4YesYesGame page
Thu 29 Octvs LecceW 5-1YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Frosinone games have goals

Team history

In 2023-24, 23 of Frosinone's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (14 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 24. So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-273 of 53 of 46 of 95 of 95 won, 2 drew, 2 lost
2023-2414 of 199 of 1923 of 3824 of 388 won, 11 drew, 19 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

5 markets live
Moneylinevs Torino (H)+110
3-7-10W-D-L, last 20 2023-24
GF/g1.1GA/g1.9
Last 10 results2 W / 10

Frosinone have gone 3-7-10 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.9 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 48% in this fixture.

Draw No Betvs Torino (H)-161
60%model win %
3-7-10W-D-L, last 20 2023-24
GF/g1.1GA/g1.9

Frosinone to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 60% for Frosinone.

Both Teams to Scorevs Torino (H)-278
72%model both-score %
50%both teams scored, last 20 2023-24
GF/g1.1GA/g1.9
Both scored (last 10)3 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 50% of Frosinone's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 72% here.

Total Goalsvs Torino (H)Over +3.5 +106
53%model over %
55%over 2.5, last 20 2023-24
Avg goals3.0
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 55% of Frosinone's last 20 matches (avg 3.0 goals); the model prices Over at 53% here.

Spreadvs Torino (H)Frosinone -1.5 +280
-0.9avg goal margin, last 20 2023-24
GF/g1.1GA/g1.9

Frosinone on the -1.5 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 28%.

Latest match preview

Frosinone's latest Bet Better match preview covers Frosinone vs Torino, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Frosinone vs Torino Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

Frosinone v Torino, 1 November 2026. Top of the list: Torino +1.5 Corner Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Frosinone

When do Frosinone play next?

Frosinone host Torino on Sunday 1 November 2026.

How often do Frosinone games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2023-24, 23 of Frosinone's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (14 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Frosinone games?

In 2023-24, both teams scored in 24 of Frosinone's 38 league games.

Where can I see Frosinone's next game preview?

Bet Better's Frosinone vs Torino game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Frosinone are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Torino on Sunday 1 November at Stadio Benito Stirpe. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Frosinone.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.