Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Fiorentina

No game on the board for Fiorentina right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Model updated Oct 31, 9:47AM UTC

How often Fiorentina games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 21 of Fiorentina's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (11 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 19. So far in 2026-27: 8 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-27 · Serie A4 of 54 of 48 of 97 of 91 won, 2 drew, 6 lost
2024-25 · Serie A11 of 1810 of 1821 of 3619 of 3617 won, 8 drew, 11 lost
2023-24 · Serie A13 of 197 of 1920 of 3821 of 3817 won, 9 drew, 12 lost
2022-23 · Serie A9 of 197 of 1916 of 3821 of 3815 won, 11 drew, 12 lost
2021-22 · Serie A12 of 1911 of 1923 of 3820 of 3819 won, 5 drew, 14 lost
2020-21 · Serie A8 of 1911 of 1919 of 3821 of 389 won, 13 drew, 16 lost
2019-20 · Serie A7 of 1913 of 1920 of 3824 of 3812 won, 13 drew, 13 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Atalanta BC (H)No line posted
8-4-8W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.3GA/g1.2
Last 10 results5 W / 10

Fiorentina have gone 8-4-8 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.3 and conceding 1.2 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Atalanta BC (H)No line posted
55%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.3GA/g1.2
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 55% of Fiorentina's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Atalanta BC (H)No line posted
65%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.5
Over 2.5 (last 10)6 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 65% of Fiorentina's last 20 matches (avg 2.5 goals); the model prices Over at 29% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Fiorentina's latest Bet Better match preview covers Fiorentina vs Atalanta BC, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Fiorentina vs Atalanta BC Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: High-Value Opportunity

Fiorentina v Atalanta BC, 28 October 2026. Top of the list: Atalanta BC +0 Goal Handicap. Our model likes one bet in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Fiorentina

How often do Fiorentina games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 21 of Fiorentina's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (11 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 8 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Fiorentina games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 19 of Fiorentina's 36 league games.

About This Team

Fiorentina are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Fiorentina.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.