Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Model picks & player props
Soccer
Wed 28 Oct 2026, 9:30 PM Brazil time
Botafogo
VS
Remo

Botafogo vs Remo Prediction & Picks · Wed 28 Oct

Our model graded 8 markets for Botafogo vs Remo and backs No hardest, a lean, and $100 on it returns about $238.

8
Game markets graded
0
Props graded
The model's one call for this gamethe prediction, first Free
Not both teams to score
No Both Teams to Score
You bet$10 If it wins$23.80Best price+138
Our confidenceLean
Chance to win42.0%
The price says40.7%

The model graded 8 markets for Botafogo vs Remo (Soccer) and this is the one it backs hardest — a lean, not a lock. A $100 bet returns about $238 if it lands. This one is free — every other market and all player props are Pro. Tip-off Wed 28 Oct 2026, 9:30 PM Brazil time.

This game's bets

The rest of this game's boardgraded market by market
Both Teams to Score No Lean42% chance +138
Draw No Bet Members only Lean50% chance Members
Head to Head (3-Way) Members only Long-shot37% chance Members
Moneyline Members only Long-shot37% chance Members
Total Goals Members only High94% chance Members
High = 60%+ chance to win · Lean = 40–60% · Long-shot = under 40%
Botafogo are the model's favourite to beat Remo, with a 59% chance to win. Kick-off Wed 28 Oct, 9:30 PM Brazil time. Best bet: No at +138.
Unlock every pick for this game

How the price moved

When prices opened: Botafogo about 4 in 10 to win. Now: about 4 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Remoabout 4 in 10$2.75$2.70
Drawabout 3 in 10$3.78$3.60
Botafogoabout 4 in 10$2.69$2.60

On this match the bookies keep about $7.90 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 35 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Game picks

GOOD PRICE in green
Both Teams to Score
No
+ 7 more markets
Unlock with Pro
🔒

Unlock every graded pick for this game

All 8 game markets and 0 player props for this matchup — every line, every call the model backs — plus every pick across the slate. Join 70,875+ members.

Bet Better Unlock all game picks
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

Calibrated model vs market

Our chance vs the price, market by market
PickMarketModel lean
NoBoth Teams to ScoreThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
RemoDraw No BetThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
RemoHead to Head (3-Way)The model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
RemoMoneylineThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
UnderTotal GoalsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
DrawHead to Head (3-Way)The model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
DrawMoneylineThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro
UnderTotal GoalsThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Which price is actually worth taking?

Pro shows you, in plain English, how far each price is off — and how much to put on it. No maths needed on your side.

Bet Better Unlock calibrated edges
Cancel anytime

Market intelligence for this game

Line move · best book · closing line
The market sharpened toward Remo on this game.

Line movement

▲ moved toward Remo
Exact move size 🔒 Pro
Derived from a multi-book scan — we publish the direction, the best-book name and our derived value only, never a raw per-book odds board.

Injuries & who's out

Injuries & availability

Botafogo

Player availability is not tracked for Soccer on this page. We only carry official injury/availability feeds for MLB, NBA, NFL and NHL.

Remo

Player availability is not tracked for Soccer on this page. We only carry official injury/availability feeds for MLB, NBA, NFL and NHL.

Weather & injury impact for this fixture

Conditions · who's out · how it moves the number
For Botafogo vs Remo: Soccer weather isn't a tracked factor for this fixture on our data, and player availability isn't tracked for Soccer on this page.

General rule: weather isn't a material factor for this sport in our models — availability of key players is the variable that moves the line.

Pro — weather & injury-adjusted view

See the weather- and injury-adjusted projected line and the model's with/without delta for this fixture. 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Betting angles

4 markets live
MoneylineBotafogo @ Remo+165

Remo vs Botafogo moneyline; the model reads Remo's win chance at 41% for this fixture.

Draw No BetBotafogo @ Remo-105
54%Remo win %

Remo to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 54%.

Both Teams to ScoreBotafogo @ Remo+138

Remo vs Botafogo both-teams-to-score angle; our model makes both teams scoring 50% here.

Total GoalsBotafogo @ RemoUnder +5.5 -3333
94%model over %

Remo vs Botafogo total-goals angle; the model prices Under at 94% here.

Botafogo @ Remo — what the model found

Our model graded 8 betting markets for Botafogo at Remo — 8 on the game itself and 0 on individual players. One pick is free on this page.

8
Game markets graded

The model checked every betting market for this game and graded 8 of them. One pick is free on this page — the one the model likes most. Scroll down to see it.

🔒 The other 7 graded calls for this game — with how much to bet on each — are for members.
Unlock every pick
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet · cancel anytime

Botafogo @ Remo — where the money went

Since betting opened on Botafogo at Remo, the market has moved toward Remo across the main game markets.

BetWhat the money did
Moneyline — Remo▲ Money came for this
Moneyline — Botafogo▼ Money drifted off this
Total Points — Under 2.5▲ Money came for this
Spread — Botafogo 0▲ Money came for this
Spread — Remo 0▼ Money drifted off this
Total Points — Over 2.5▼ Money drifted off this
🔒 Exact prices and how far each line moved are for members. Unlock →
Built from a multi-book scan — we publish the direction the market moved, never a raw per-book odds board.

About this matchup

How we read the game

This page tracks the Bet Better model's pick history and predictions for Botafogo vs Remo in the Soccer. The next scheduled game is Wednesday 28 October 2026. The model has generated 8 game picks for this matchup. Review the picks and historical data above to guide your Soccer betting strategy for this matchup.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.