Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Rennes

Next game: Rennes play at Nice on Saturday 31 October. 7 of Rennes' last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Next Game: vs Nice (Away) Sat 31 Oct, 5:15 PM CET Allianz Riviera, Nice · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Rennes at Nice
Nice
to win, money back on a draw
Nice 0 Spread
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 49 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $195 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$19.50 Odds-105
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 49% chance to land; the price says about 47%. That gap is why it made the board.

+6.8%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 6:03AM UTC
Answer
The Rennes model is leaning Nice on the spread in the Spread market vs Nice.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro

The model has graded 8 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

Rennes fixtures and results, 2024-25

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 15 Marat RC LensL 0-1NoNo–
Sun 30 Marat AngersW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sun 6 Aprvs AuxerreL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sun 13 Aprat Le HavreW 5-1YesYesGame page
Fri 18 Aprvs NantesW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sat 26 Aprat LyonL 1-4YesYes–
Sat 3 Mayat ToulouseL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 10 Mayvs NiceW 2-0NoNoGame page
Show every game listed
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 18 Augvs LyonW 3-0YesNo–
Sun 25 Augat StrasbourgL 1-3YesYesGame page
Sun 1 Sepat ReimsL 1-2YesYes–
Sun 15 Sepvs MontpellierW 3-0YesNo–
Sat 21 Sepvs RC LensD 1-1NoYes–
Sat 5 Octvs AS MonacoL 1-2YesYes–
Sat 19 Octat BrestD 1-1NoYesGame page
Fri 25 Octvs Le HavreW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sun 3 Novat AuxerreL 0-4YesNoGame page
Sun 10 Novvs ToulouseL 0-2NoNoGame page
Sun 24 Novat LilleL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sat 30 Novvs St EtienneW 5-0YesNo–
Sun 8 Decat NantesL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sun 15 Decvs AngersW 2-0NoNoGame page
Fri 3 Janat NiceL 2-3YesYesGame page
Sat 11 Janvs MarseilleL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 18 Janvs BrestL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 25 Janat AS MonacoL 2-3YesYes–
Sun 2 Febvs StrasbourgW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sat 8 Febat St EtienneW 2-0NoNo–
Sun 16 Febvs LilleL 0-2NoNoGame page
Fri 21 Febvs ReimsW 1-0NoNo–
Sun 2 Marat MontpellierW 4-0YesNo–
Sat 15 Marat RC LensL 0-1NoNo–
Sun 30 Marat AngersW 3-0YesNoGame page
Sun 6 Aprvs AuxerreL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sun 13 Aprat Le HavreW 5-1YesYesGame page
Fri 18 Aprvs NantesW 2-1YesYesGame page
Sat 26 Aprat LyonL 1-4YesYes–
Sat 3 Mayat ToulouseL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 10 Mayvs NiceW 2-0NoNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Rennes games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 19 of Rennes' 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 17 at home), and both teams scored in 15.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2024-258 of 1711 of 1619 of 3315 of 3313 won, 2 drew, 18 lost
2023-2412 of 177 of 1719 of 3422 of 3412 won, 10 drew, 12 lost
2022-2313 of 1911 of 1924 of 3821 of 3821 won, 5 drew, 12 lost
2021-229 of 1911 of 1920 of 3819 of 3820 won, 6 drew, 12 lost
2020-219 of 1910 of 1919 of 3820 of 3816 won, 10 drew, 12 lost
2019-209 of 142 of 1411 of 2813 of 2815 won, 5 drew, 8 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

2 markets live
Moneylinevs Nice (A)No line posted
9-0-11W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.4
Last 10 results5 W / 10

Rennes have gone 9-0-11 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.4 goals per game.

Both Teams to Scorevs Nice (A)+260
45%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.4
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 45% of Rennes's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 29% here.

Total Goalsvs Nice (A)No line posted
55%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.9
Over 2.5 (last 10)7 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 55% of Rennes's last 20 matches (avg 2.9 goals).

Spreadvs Nice (A)Rennes +2.5 -2500
91%model cover %
+0.2avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.6GA/g1.4

Rennes on the +2.5 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 91%.

Questions about Rennes

When do Rennes play next?

Rennes play at Nice on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do Rennes games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 19 of Rennes' 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 17 at home).

How often do both teams score in Rennes games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 15 of Rennes' 33 league games.

Where can I see Rennes' next game preview?

Bet Better's Nice vs Rennes game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Rennes are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Nice on Saturday 31 October at Allianz Riviera. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Rennes.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.