Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Le Havre

No game on the board for Le Havre right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost0-2-5
At home0-1-2
Goals a game1.00
Last 5LDLLL
Model updated Oct 31, 4:17AM UTC

Le Havre fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sun 23 Augvs AS MonacoL 0-1NoNo–
Sat 29 Augat LyonD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 5 Sepvs BrestL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 12 Sepvs AngersD 0-0NoNoGame page
Sat 19 Sepat ToulouseL 2-3YesYes–
Sat 10 Octat LilleL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sun 25 Octat MarseilleL 3-4YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Le Havre games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 20 of Le Havre's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (12 of 17 at home), and both teams scored in 20. So far in 2026-27: 4 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-272 of 42 of 44 of 85 of 80 won, 2 drew, 6 lost
2024-2512 of 178 of 1620 of 3320 of 339 won, 4 drew, 20 lost
2023-248 of 179 of 1717 of 3416 of 347 won, 11 drew, 16 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Paris Saint Germain (H)No line posted
5-4-11W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.4GA/g2.3
Last 10 results4 W / 10

Le Havre have gone 5-4-11 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.4 and conceding 2.3 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Paris Saint Germain (H)No line posted
85%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.4GA/g2.3
Both scored (last 10)9 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 85% of Le Havre's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Paris Saint Germain (H)No line posted
62%model over %
70%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals3.6
Over 2.5 (last 10)7 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 70% of Le Havre's last 20 matches (avg 3.6 goals); the model prices Under at 62% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Spreadvs Paris Saint Germain (H)No line posted
70%model cover %
-0.9avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.4GA/g2.3

Le Havre on the +2.25 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 70%. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Le Havre's latest Bet Better match preview covers Marseille vs Le Havre, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Marseille vs Le Havre Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: High-Value Opportunity

Marseille v Le Havre, 25 October 2026. Top of the list: Marseille -1 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Le Havre

How often do Le Havre games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 20 of Le Havre's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (12 of 17 at home). So far in 2026-27: 4 of 8 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Le Havre games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 20 of Le Havre's 33 league games.

About This Team

Le Havre are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Le Havre.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.