Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Lazio

No game on the board for Lazio right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Model updated Oct 31, 9:28AM UTC

How often Lazio games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 22 of Lazio's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (12 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 23. So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-27 · Serie A3 of 43 of 56 of 95 of 98 won, 1 drew, 0 lost
2024-25 · Serie A12 of 1810 of 1822 of 3623 of 3618 won, 10 drew, 8 lost
2023-24 · Serie A5 of 1910 of 1915 of 3819 of 3818 won, 7 drew, 13 lost
2022-23 · Serie A10 of 196 of 1916 of 3813 of 3822 won, 8 drew, 8 lost
2021-22 · Serie A13 of 1916 of 1929 of 3824 of 3818 won, 10 drew, 10 lost
2020-21 · Serie A12 of 198 of 1920 of 3821 of 3821 won, 5 drew, 12 lost
2019-20 · Serie A13 of 1915 of 1928 of 3825 of 3824 won, 6 drew, 8 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Sassuolo (A)No line posted
8-9-3W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.2
Last 10 results4 W / 10

Lazio have gone 8-9-3 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.5 and conceding 1.2 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Sassuolo (A)No line posted
65%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.5GA/g1.2
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 65% of Lazio's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 44% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Sassuolo (A)No line posted
91%model over %
45%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.6
Over 2.5 (last 10)3 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 45% of Lazio's last 20 matches (avg 2.6 goals); the model prices Over at 91% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Lazio's latest Bet Better match preview covers Sassuolo vs Lazio, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Sassuolo vs Lazio Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: High-Value Opportunity

Sassuolo v Lazio, 27 October 2026. Top of the list: Under 3.5 Total Goals. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Lazio

How often do Lazio games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 22 of Lazio's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (12 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Lazio games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 23 of Lazio's 36 league games.

About This Team

Lazio are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Lazio.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.