Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Frosinone

No game on the board for Frosinone right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Model updated Oct 31, 11:14AM UTC

How often Frosinone games have goals

Team history

In 2023-24, 23 of Frosinone's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (14 of 19 at home), and both teams scored in 24. So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-27 · Serie A3 of 53 of 46 of 95 of 95 won, 2 drew, 2 lost
2023-24 · Serie A14 of 199 of 1923 of 3824 of 388 won, 11 drew, 19 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Lecce (H)No line posted
3-7-10W-D-L, last 20 2023-24
GF/g1.1GA/g1.9
Last 10 results2 W / 10

Frosinone have gone 3-7-10 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.9 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Lecce (H)No line posted
50%both teams scored, last 20 2023-24
GF/g1.1GA/g1.9
Both scored (last 10)3 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 50% of Frosinone's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Lecce (H)No line posted
55%over 2.5, last 20 2023-24
Avg goals3.0
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 55% of Frosinone's last 20 matches (avg 3.0 goals). Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Frosinone's latest Bet Better match preview covers Frosinone vs Lecce, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Frosinone vs Lecce Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

Frosinone v Lecce, 28 October 2026. Top of the list: Lecce +0.75 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Frosinone

How often do Frosinone games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2023-24, 23 of Frosinone's 38 league games had over 2.5 goals (14 of 19 at home). So far in 2026-27: 6 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Frosinone games?

In 2023-24, both teams scored in 24 of Frosinone's 38 league games.

About This Team

Frosinone are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Frosinone.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.