Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Cagliari

Next game: Cagliari play at AS Roma on Tuesday 27 October. The market makes Cagliari about a 1 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $9.40, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 4 of Cagliari's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost4-1-1
At home1-1-0
Goals a game1.00
Last 5WWWDL
Next Game: vs AS Roma (Away) Tue 27 Oct, 8:45 PM CET Stadio Olimpico, Rome · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Cagliari at AS Roma
Cagliari
+1.75 goal handicap
Cagliari +1.75 Spread
HIGH
Our numbers say this wins about 61 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $161 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$16.10 Odds-164
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 61% chance to land; the price says about 59%. That gap is why it made the board.

+5.4%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 24, 1:03PM UTC
Answer
The Cagliari model is leaning Cagliari on the spread in the Spread market vs AS Roma.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro

The model has graded 7 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: AS Roma about 7 in 10 to win. Now: about 7 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
AS Romaabout 7 in 10$1.43$1.36
Drawabout 2 in 10$5.13$5.00
Cagliariabout 1 in 9$9.40$9.00

On this match the bookies keep about $7.10 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 40 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Cagliari fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augat ParmaW 1-0NoNoGame page
Mon 7 Sepvs LecceW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sat 12 Sepat Atalanta BCW 2-1YesYes–
Sat 19 Sepat UdineseW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sun 11 Octvs JuventusD 1-1NoYesGame page
Mon 19 Octat MonzaL 0-4YesNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Cagliari games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 18 of Cagliari's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 19. So far in 2026-27: 2 of 7 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-270 of 32 of 42 of 72 of 74 won, 1 drew, 2 lost
2024-2510 of 188 of 1818 of 3619 of 368 won, 9 drew, 19 lost
2023-2412 of 1910 of 1922 of 3825 of 388 won, 12 drew, 18 lost
2021-2211 of 199 of 1920 of 3823 of 386 won, 12 drew, 20 lost
2020-218 of 197 of 1915 of 3820 of 389 won, 10 drew, 19 lost
2019-209 of 1910 of 1919 of 3822 of 3811 won, 12 drew, 15 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

5 markets live
Moneylinevs AS Roma (A)+750
5-4-11W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.4
Last 10 results2 W / 10

Cagliari have gone 5-4-11 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.4 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 13% in this fixture.

Draw No Betvs AS Roma (A)+600
5-4-11W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.4

Cagliari to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 17% for Cagliari.

Both Teams to Scorevs AS Roma (A)+100
60%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.4
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 60% of Cagliari's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 49% here.

Total Goalsvs AS Roma (A)Over +0.5 -5000
95%model over %
60%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.5
Over 2.5 (last 10)6 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of Cagliari's last 20 matches (avg 2.5 goals); the model prices Over at 95% here.

Spreadvs AS Roma (A)Cagliari +1.75 -164
64%model cover %
-0.3avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.4

Cagliari on the +1.75 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 64%.

Latest match preview

Cagliari's latest Bet Better match preview covers AS Roma vs Cagliari, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

AS Roma vs Cagliari Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

AS Roma v Cagliari, 24 October 2026. Top of the list: Cagliari Draw No Bet. Our model likes one bet in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Cagliari

When do Cagliari play next?

Cagliari play at AS Roma on Tuesday 27 October 2026.

How often do Cagliari games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 18 of Cagliari's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (10 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 2 of 7 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Cagliari games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 19 of Cagliari's 36 league games.

Where can I see Cagliari's next game preview?

Bet Better's AS Roma vs Cagliari game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Cagliari are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against AS Roma on Tuesday 27 October at Stadio Olimpico. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Cagliari.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.