Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Real Madrid

No game on the board for Real Madrid right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost8-0-2
At home5-0-0
Goals a game2.50
Last 5WLWWW
Model updated Oct 31, 9:09AM UTC

Real Madrid fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augat EspanyolW 2-1YesYesGame page
Wed 26 Augvs Real SociedadW 4-1YesYesGame page
Sun 30 Augvs MalagaW 4-0YesNo–
Fri 4 Sepat Real BetisL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sat 12 Sepvs Rayo VallecanoW 4-1YesYesGame page
Tue 15 Sepat Elche CFW 3-2YesYes–
Sun 20 Sepat Atlético MadridL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 10 Octvs VillarrealW 1-0NoNoGame page
Sun 18 Octvs SevillaW 4-1YesYesGame page
Sun 25 Octat BarcelonaW 2-1YesYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Real Madrid games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 22 of Real Madrid's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (12 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 21. So far in 2026-27: 8 of 10 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-274 of 54 of 58 of 107 of 108 won, 0 drew, 2 lost
2024-2512 of 1810 of 1822 of 3621 of 3624 won, 6 drew, 6 lost
2023-2411 of 1910 of 1921 of 3817 of 3829 won, 8 drew, 1 lost
2022-2311 of 1910 of 1921 of 3822 of 3824 won, 6 drew, 8 lost
2021-2211 of 1912 of 1923 of 3819 of 3826 won, 8 drew, 4 lost
2020-218 of 199 of 1917 of 3820 of 3825 won, 9 drew, 4 lost
2019-209 of 1910 of 1919 of 3817 of 3826 won, 9 drew, 3 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Barcelona (A)No line posted
13-3-4W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.0GA/g1.3
Last 10 results8 W / 10

Real Madrid have gone 13-3-4 over their last 20 matches, scoring 2.0 and conceding 1.3 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Draw No Betvs Barcelona (A)No line posted
13-3-4W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.0GA/g1.3

Real Madrid to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 29% for Real Madrid. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Barcelona (A)No line posted
70%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.0GA/g1.3
Both scored (last 10)7 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 70% of Real Madrid's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 35% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Barcelona (A)No line posted
65%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals3.3
Over 2.5 (last 10)7 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 65% of Real Madrid's last 20 matches (avg 3.3 goals). Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Spreadvs Barcelona (A)No line posted
54%model cover %
+0.8avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g2.0GA/g1.3

Real Madrid on the +1 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 54%. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Real Madrid's latest Bet Better match preview covers Barcelona vs Real Madrid, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Barcelona vs Real Madrid Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Key Insights: Analytics Breakdown

Barcelona v Real Madrid, 25 October 2026. Top of the list: Both Teams To Score: No. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Real Madrid

How often do Real Madrid games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 22 of Real Madrid's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (12 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 8 of 10 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Real Madrid games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 21 of Real Madrid's 36 league games.

About This Team

Real Madrid are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Real Madrid.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.