Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Getafe

Next game: Getafe host Sevilla on Sunday 1 November. The market makes Getafe about a 3 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $3.31, and a draw about a 3 in 10 chance. 3 of Getafe's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost2-3-5
At home2-3-0
Goals a game0.50
Last 5LWLDL
Next Game: vs Sevilla (Home) Sun 1 Nov, 2:00 PM CET Coliseum Alfonso P?rez, Getafe · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
Sevilla at Getafe
Getafe
to win, money back on a draw
Getafe 0 Spread
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 51 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $183 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$18.30 Odds-120
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 51% chance to land; the price says about 50%. That gap is why it made the board.

+5.6%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 6:56AM UTC
Answer
The Getafe model is leaning Getafe on the spread in the Spread market vs Sevilla.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Both Teams to ScoreWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro

The model has graded 7 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: Sevilla about 3 in 10 to win. Now: about 4 in 10. Moved toward Sevilla since prices opened (from about 3 in 10 to about 4 in 10).

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Getafeabout 3 in 10$3.31$3.30
Drawabout 3 in 10$3.15$3.00
Sevillaabout 4 in 10$2.63$2.50

On this match the bookies keep about $6.20 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 47 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Getafe fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 15 Augat AlavésL 0-3YesNoGame page
Sun 23 Augvs SantanderW 1-0NoNo–
Mon 31 Augat CA OsasunaL 0-1NoNo–
Mon 7 Sepvs Celta VigoD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sun 13 Sepvs La CorunaD 1-1NoYes–
Thu 17 Sepat Real BetisL 0-1NoNoGame page
Sun 20 Sepvs MalagaW 1-0NoNo–
Sat 10 Octat BarcelonaL 0-3YesNoGame page
Mon 19 Octvs Rayo VallecanoD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sun 25 Octat Athletic BilbaoL 0-4YesNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Getafe games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 11 of Getafe's 35 league games had over 2.5 goals (4 of 17 at home), and both teams scored in 14. So far in 2026-27: 3 of 10 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-270 of 53 of 53 of 103 of 102 won, 3 drew, 5 lost
2024-254 of 177 of 1811 of 3514 of 3510 won, 9 drew, 16 lost
2023-246 of 1910 of 1916 of 3817 of 3810 won, 13 drew, 15 lost
2022-238 of 196 of 1914 of 3817 of 3810 won, 12 drew, 16 lost
2021-228 of 194 of 1912 of 3814 of 388 won, 15 drew, 15 lost
2020-214 of 198 of 1912 of 3810 of 389 won, 11 drew, 18 lost
2019-208 of 195 of 1913 of 3814 of 3814 won, 12 drew, 12 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

2 markets live
Moneylinevs Sevilla (H)+170
8-2-10W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.1
Last 10 results3 W / 10

Getafe have gone 8-2-10 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.1 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 38% in this fixture.

Both Teams to Scorevs Sevilla (H)No line posted
40%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.1
Both scored (last 10)4 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 40% of Getafe's last 20 matches.

Total Goalsvs Sevilla (H)Under +4.5 -1667
94%model over %
50%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.1
Over 2.5 (last 10)6 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of Getafe's last 20 matches (avg 2.1 goals); the model prices Under at 94% here.

Latest match preview

Getafe's latest Bet Better match preview covers Athletic Bilbao vs Getafe, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Athletic Bilbao vs Getafe Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Value Parlay: Analytics Breakdown

Athletic Bilbao v Getafe, 25 October 2026. Top of the list: Getafe +1 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Getafe

When do Getafe play next?

Getafe host Sevilla on Sunday 1 November 2026.

How often do Getafe games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 11 of Getafe's 35 league games had over 2.5 goals (4 of 17 at home). So far in 2026-27: 3 of 10 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Getafe games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 14 of Getafe's 35 league games.

Where can I see Getafe's next game preview?

Bet Better's Getafe vs Sevilla game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Getafe are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against Sevilla on Sunday 1 November at Coliseum Alfonso P?rez. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Getafe.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.