Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Union Berlin

No game on the board for Union Berlin right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Won-drawn-lost0-3-3
At home0-2-1
Goals a game0.83
Last 5LLLDD
Model updated Oct 31, 9:37AM UTC

Union Berlin fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 29 Augvs Eintracht FrankfurtD 3-3YesYes–
Sat 5 Sepat Bayer LeverkusenL 0-4YesNo–
Fri 11 Sepvs FC Schalke 04L 1-3YesYes–
Fri 18 Sepat Bayern MunichL 0-7YesNo–
Sat 17 Octvs Borussia DortmundD 0-0NoNoGame page
Sat 24 Octat AugsburgD 1-1NoYesGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Union Berlin games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 16 of Union Berlin's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 17 at home), and both teams scored in 15. So far in 2026-27: 4 of 7 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-272 of 42 of 34 of 73 of 71 won, 3 drew, 3 lost
2024-258 of 178 of 1616 of 3315 of 339 won, 10 drew, 14 lost
2023-2410 of 176 of 1716 of 3413 of 349 won, 6 drew, 19 lost
2022-238 of 179 of 1717 of 3417 of 3418 won, 8 drew, 8 lost
2021-227 of 1711 of 1718 of 3420 of 3416 won, 9 drew, 9 lost
2020-2110 of 177 of 1717 of 3423 of 3412 won, 14 drew, 8 lost
2019-207 of 1712 of 1719 of 3418 of 3412 won, 5 drew, 17 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Augsburg (A)No line posted
5-6-9W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.8
Last 10 results3 W / 10

Union Berlin have gone 5-6-9 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.8 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Augsburg (A)No line posted
45%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.8
Both scored (last 10)6 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 45% of Union Berlin's last 20 matches. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Augsburg (A)No line posted
55%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.9
Over 2.5 (last 10)5 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 55% of Union Berlin's last 20 matches (avg 2.9 goals); the model prices Under at 14% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Spreadvs Augsburg (A)No line posted
95%model cover %
-0.8avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.1GA/g1.8

Union Berlin on the +3.5 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 95%. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Union Berlin's latest Bet Better match preview covers Augsburg vs Union Berlin, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Augsburg vs Union Berlin Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Analytics Breakdown

Augsburg v Union Berlin, 24 October 2026. Top of the list: Under 3.5 Total Goals. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Union Berlin

How often do Union Berlin games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 16 of Union Berlin's 33 league games had over 2.5 goals (8 of 17 at home). So far in 2026-27: 4 of 7 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Union Berlin games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 15 of Union Berlin's 33 league games.

About This Team

Union Berlin are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Union Berlin.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.