Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Udinese

Next game: Udinese host AS Roma on Saturday 31 October. The market makes Udinese about a 2 in 10 chance to win, a fair price of about $5.70, and a draw about a 2 in 10 chance. 6 of Udinese's last 10 league games had over 2.5 goals. See the game preview

Won-drawn-lost1-2-5
At home0-1-4
Goals a game0.75
Last 5LLLLD
Next Game: vs AS Roma (Home) Sat 31 Oct, 6:00 PM CET Bluenergy Stadium, Udine · Outdoor Game preview ›

Today's Game Pick

Our callFree
AS Roma at Udinese
Udinese
+0.75 goal handicap
Udinese +0.75 Spread
LEAN
Our numbers say this wins about 42 times in 100 · a $100 bet returns about $220 if it lands
You bet$10 If it wins$22.00 Odds+120
See why we picked it

Our model gives it about a 42% chance to land.

+3.9%
Free pick — today's headline bet on this team

The model picked today's free one for you. Unlock its full write-up, every other game market and all player props for this team.

Bet Better Unlock full analysis

$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet. Cancel anytime.

Model updated Oct 31, 11:42AM UTC
Answer
The Udinese model is leaning Udinese on the spread in the Spread market vs AS Roma.
the full numbers on every bet unlock with a subscription.

Every game bet, checked by our model

Our number vs the price
MarketModel output
SpreadWith Pro
SpreadWith Pro
Draw No BetWith Pro
MoneylineWith Pro
Head to Head (3-Way)With Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro
Total GoalsWith Pro

The model has graded 7 game bets on this team — which ones it backs, and how much to put on, is ready for subscribers.

Bet Better Unlock every game pick

Cancel anytime.

How the price moved

When prices opened: AS Roma about 6 in 10 to win. Now: about 6 in 10. About where it opened.

Best price and how much the bookies keep

Who wins
ResultMarket's chanceFair priceBest price
Udineseabout 2 in 10$5.70$5.60
Drawabout 2 in 10$4.54$4.50
AS Romaabout 6 in 10$1.66$1.61

On this match the bookies keep about $6.60 of every $100 bet on who wins, going by the 49 books we check.

All Soccer odds this week →

Udinese fixtures and results, 2026-27

Results
DateOpponentResultOver 2.5 goalsBoth teams scoredGame
Sat 22 Augvs ComoD 1-1NoYesGame page
Sat 29 Augat MonzaW 3-2YesYesGame page
Mon 7 Sepvs LazioL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sat 19 Sepvs CagliariL 0-1NoNoGame page
Mon 12 Octat TorinoL 1-2YesYesGame page
Sun 18 Octvs LecceL 0-3YesNoGame page
Sun 25 Octvs AC MilanL 0-2NoNoGame page
Wed 28 Octat ParmaD 0-0NoNoGame page

Team results only; these are not Bet Better’s picks.

How often Udinese games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 18 of Udinese's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 19. So far in 2026-27: 5 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-272 of 53 of 45 of 95 of 91 won, 2 drew, 6 lost
2024-259 of 189 of 1818 of 3619 of 3612 won, 8 drew, 16 lost
2023-249 of 195 of 1914 of 3822 of 386 won, 19 drew, 13 lost
2022-2310 of 199 of 1919 of 3820 of 3811 won, 13 drew, 14 lost
2021-2210 of 1911 of 1921 of 3823 of 3811 won, 14 drew, 13 lost
2020-214 of 1913 of 1917 of 3821 of 3810 won, 10 drew, 18 lost
2019-209 of 198 of 1917 of 3816 of 3812 won, 9 drew, 17 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

4 markets live
Moneylinevs AS Roma (H)+470
6-6-8W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.0GA/g1.3
Last 10 results2 W / 10

Udinese have gone 6-6-8 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.0 and conceding 1.3 goals per game; Bet Better's model reads their win chance at 19% in this fixture.

Draw No Betvs AS Roma (H)+350
6-6-8W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.0GA/g1.3

Udinese to win with the stake returned on a draw; the model prices this at 24% for Udinese.

Both Teams to Scorevs AS Roma (H)No line posted
50%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.0GA/g1.3
Both scored (last 10)4 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 50% of Udinese's last 20 matches.

Total Goalsvs AS Roma (H)Over +0.5 -5000
95%model over %
50%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.3
Over 2.5 (last 10)4 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of Udinese's last 20 matches (avg 2.3 goals); the model prices Over at 95% here.

Spreadvs AS Roma (H)Udinese +0.75 +120
-0.3avg goal margin, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.0GA/g1.3

Udinese on the +0.75 goal handicap; the model prices this cover at 47%.

Latest match preview

Udinese's latest Bet Better match preview covers Udinese vs AS Roma, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Udinese vs AS Roma Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Key Insights: Don't Miss These Odds

Udinese v AS Roma, 30 October 2026. Top of the list: Udinese +1 Goal Handicap. Our model likes 2 bets in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Player Directory

Props by player

Questions about Udinese

When do Udinese play next?

Udinese host AS Roma on Saturday 31 October 2026.

How often do Udinese games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 18 of Udinese's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (9 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 5 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Udinese games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 19 of Udinese's 36 league games.

Where can I see Udinese's next game preview?

Bet Better's Udinese vs AS Roma game page has the preview and the latest prices. Open the game page

About This Team

Udinese are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Their next game is against AS Roma on Saturday 31 October at Bluenergy Stadium. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Udinese.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.