Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Soccer

Genoa

No game on the board for Genoa right now. We post the next pick when the next game is priced.

Model updated Oct 31, 11:51AM UTC

How often Genoa games have goals

Team history

In 2024-25, 13 of Genoa's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (7 of 18 at home), and both teams scored in 16. So far in 2026-27: 3 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

SeasonOver 2.5 goals at homeOver 2.5 goals awayOver 2.5 goals, allBoth teams scoredResults
2026-27 · Serie A2 of 61 of 33 of 94 of 93 won, 1 drew, 5 lost
2024-25 · Serie A7 of 186 of 1813 of 3616 of 369 won, 13 drew, 14 lost
2023-24 · Serie A8 of 198 of 1916 of 3822 of 3812 won, 13 drew, 13 lost
2021-22 · Serie A8 of 198 of 1916 of 3816 of 384 won, 16 drew, 18 lost
2020-21 · Serie A11 of 199 of 1920 of 3823 of 3810 won, 12 drew, 16 lost
2019-20 · Serie A14 of 1916 of 1930 of 3824 of 3810 won, 9 drew, 19 lost
What do these numbers mean?

Over 2.5 goals means three or more goals in the game. Both teams scored means each side scored at least once. Complete seasons only, plus this season so far.

Team history, counted from final scores. Not Bet Better’s picks.

Availability

Roster status
Player availability is not tracked for Soccer. No injury/availability feed is available for this competition — absence of a listing here does not mean every player is fit.

Betting angles

Markets & form
Moneylinevs Juventus (H)No line posted
6-6-8W-D-L, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.0GA/g1.1
Last 10 results2 W / 10

Genoa have gone 6-6-8 over their last 20 matches, scoring 1.0 and conceding 1.1 goals per game. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Both Teams to Scorevs Juventus (H)No line posted
57%model both-score %
50%both teams scored, last 20 2024-25
GF/g1.0GA/g1.1
Both scored (last 10)5 / 10 both scored

Both teams have scored in 50% of Genoa's last 20 matches; our model makes both teams scoring 57% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Total Goalsvs Juventus (H)No line posted
61%model over %
35%over 2.5, last 20 2024-25
Avg goals2.0
Over 2.5 (last 10)3 / 10 over

Over 2.5 goals landed in 35% of Genoa's last 20 matches (avg 2.0 goals); the model prices Under at 61% here. Line reflects the most recent tracked fixture, not a live market.

Latest match preview

Genoa's latest Bet Better match preview covers Genoa vs Juventus, with model predictions and a same-game parlay breakdown.

Genoa vs Juventus Prediction & Same Game Parlay picks Top SGP: Our Expert Serie A Analysis

Genoa v Juventus, 28 October 2026. Top of the list: Over 3.5 Total Cards. Our model likes one bet in this game. Here is why, in plain English.

Questions about Genoa

How often do Genoa games have over 2.5 goals?

In 2024-25, 13 of Genoa's 36 league games had over 2.5 goals (7 of 18 at home). So far in 2026-27: 3 of 9 had over 2.5 goals.

How often do both teams score in Genoa games?

In 2024-25, both teams scored in 16 of Genoa's 36 league games.

About This Team

Genoa are tracked by the Bet Better model across Soccer games. Use the data above to inform your Soccer betting decisions for Genoa.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.