Bet Better BET BETTER PRO
Model picks & player props
Toronto Maple Leafs
VS
Nashville Predators

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Nashville Predators Picks & Predictions

Model updated Aug 30, 11:38PM UTC

We checked every price on this game against our own numbers. The green ones are the bets worth more than they should be.

NHL
Bridgestone Arena, Nashville
Indoor
Sun 21 Dec 2025, 12:00AM
1
Game markets graded
0
Props graded
The model's one call for this gamethe prediction, first
Toronto Maple Leafs Moneyline -115

For Toronto Maple Leafs vs Nashville Predators (NHL), this is the model’s pick — HIGH confidence. A $100 bet returns about $187 if it lands. This one is free — every other market and all player props are Pro. Tip-off Sun 21 Dec 2025, 12:00AM at Bridgestone Arena.

Our confidenceHigh
Chance to win69.7%
The price says53.5%
Best price-115

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Every pick is logged and graded — nothing hidden after the fact. See the verified record

Game picks

GOOD PRICE in green
Moneyline
Toronto Maple Leafs
Player props & full board
Unlock with Pro
🔒

Unlock every graded pick for this game

All 1 game markets and 0 player props for this matchup — every line, every call the model backs — plus every pick across the slate. Join 56,376+ members.

Bet Better Unlock all game picks
$4.14 a day on the weekly plan ($29/wk) — less than one $50 bet a week · cancel anytime · full verified record at /results

Calibrated model vs market

Our chance vs the price, market by market
PickMarketModel lean
Toronto Maple LeafsMoneylineThe model likes this price 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Which price is actually worth taking?

Pro shows you, in plain English, how far each price is off — and how much to put on it. No maths needed on your side.

Bet Better Unlock calibrated edges
Cancel anytime · full verified record at /results

Injuries & who's out

Injuries & availability

Toronto Maple Leafs

  • Zack MacEwen COut
  • Max Domi COut
  • Calle Jarnkrok COut
  • Dakota Joshua COut

Nashville Predators

No players are currently listed out or questionable for this team.

Availability updated Jul 1, 10:34PM UTC — some NHL rows may be stale between updates. · refreshed roughly every 4 hours.

Weather & injury impact for this fixture

Conditions · who's out · how it moves the number
For Toronto Maple Leafs vs Nashville Predators: Weather isn't a tracked factor for this fixture, and 4 players are listed out or questionable across both sides.
FactorThis fixture
Availability4 listed out or questionable (see Who's out above)

Pro — weather & injury-adjusted view

See the weather- and injury-adjusted projected line and the model's with/without delta for this fixture. 🔒 Unlock with Pro

Betting angles

Markets & form
MoneylineModel leans Toronto Maple LeafsNo line posted

Toronto Maple Leafs @ Nashville Predators moneyline: model lean and both sides' win form.

Puck LineToronto Maple Leafs -1.5No line posted

Toronto Maple Leafs @ Nashville Predators puck-line (spread) model lean and cover form.

Total GoalsGame totalNo line posted

Toronto Maple Leafs @ Nashville Predators total-goals model lean and scoring trends (the free board has not settled enough of these yet).

Toronto Maple Leafs @ Nashville Predators — what the model found

Our model graded 1 betting market for Toronto Maple Leafs at Nashville Predators — 1 on the game itself and 0 on individual players. One pick is free on this page.

1
Game markets graded

The model checked every betting market for this game and graded 1 of them. One pick is free on this page — the one the model likes most. Scroll down to see it.

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Nashville Predators — recent results

Nashville Predators have won 2 of their last 5 games; Toronto Maple Leafs have won 0 of their last 5.

Nashville Predators — last 5
ResultScoreOpponentWhere
L4–5ANAHome
L2–3SJHome
W2–1MINHome
L1–4UTAAway
W5–0ANAAway
Toronto Maple Leafs — last 5
ResultScoreOpponentWhere
L1–3OTTAway
L5–6DALHome
L2–6FLAHome
L3–5NYIAway
L0–4WSHHome

Who’s out or in doubt

4 players are listed as out or in doubt for this game.

Toronto Maple Leafs
PlayerStatus
Zack MacEwen COUT
Max Domi COUT
Calle Jarnkrok COUT
Dakota Joshua COUT

The full availability report — with what each missing player means for the bets — is further down this page.

About this matchup

How we read the game

This page tracks the Bet Better model's pick history and predictions for Toronto Maple Leafs vs Nashville Predators in the NHL. You may also see this matchup written as Leafs vs Predators, or as Predators vs Leafs. The most recent game between them was Sunday 21 December 2025 at Bridgestone Arena. The model has generated 1 game pick for this matchup. Review the picks and historical data above to guide your NHL betting strategy for this matchup.

Today's selected board

See the plays that cleared the model's filter today

See today's picks

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Bet Better is not a bookmaker and does not accept wagers. Information is for educational purposes only. Gamble responsibly — only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. National Gambling Helpline 1800 858 858. If betting stops being fun, take a break — see our responsible gambling resources.

Get tomorrow's free pick by email

Free. One email a day, tops. Unsubscribe in one tap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.